Federal | Judicial | State | County

Federal Candidates

Joe Biden

President of the United States



Congressman Bobby Rush

1st Congressional District


Congresswoman Robin Kelly

2nd Congressional District


Marie Newman

3rd Congressional District


Congressman Bill Foster

11th Congressional District


Congresswoman Lauren Underwood

14th Congressional District


Dani Brzozowski

16th Congressional District


Judicial Candidates

Thomas Kilbride

IL Supreme Court Justice, 3rd District


State Candidates

Senator Michael E. Hastings

19th Senate District


Senator Patrick J. Joyce

40th Senate District


Rep. John Connor

43rd Senate District


Meg Loughran-Cappel

49th Senate District


Rep. Thaddeus Jones

29th House District


Nicholas “Nick” Smith

34th House District


Michelle Fadeley

37th House District


Rep. Debbie Meyers-Martin

38th House District


Janet Yang Rohr

41st House District


Charlene Eads

79th House District


Rep. Anthony DeLuca

80th House District


Rep. Anne Stava-Murray

81st House District


Rep. Stephanie A. Kifowit

84th House District


Dagmara “Dee” Avelar

85th Representative District


Lawrence “Larry” Walsh, Jr.

86th House District


Harry Benton

97th House District


Leader Natalie A. Manley

98th Representative District


County Candidates


Andrea Lynn Chasteen

Circuit Clerk


Laurie Summers

Coroner


Kevin “Duffy” Blackburn

County Auditor


Karen A. Stukel

Recorder of Deeds


James W. Glasgow

State’s Attorney


Sherry Newquist

County Board Member District 1


Margaret Tyson

County Board Member District 3


Joel Brown

County Board Member District 3


Denise Winfrey

County Board Member District 8


Herbert Brooks, Jr.

County Board Member District 8


Natalie Coleman

County Board Member District 10


Tyler J. Marcum

County Board Member District 10


Erin Moncek

County Board Member District 12


Joanne Hamilton-Gunkel

County Board Member District 12


Mark Ferry

County Board Member District 13


Mica Freeman

County Board Member District 13